A national benchmark of 176 active Speed Labs across 14 director groupings — quartiled by composite engagement score, with each director's roster compared against the network average.
| Speed Lab | Quartile | Score | Lifetime | Athletes | YTD '26 | 90d | 30d | Last Used | Segment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 180 Physique Athletics | Q1 | 94 | 11,340 | 517 | 5,022 | 3,794 | 1,026 | 2026-04-28 | Lone Wolf |
| Castille Academy | Q1 | 94 | 6,980 | 826 | 3,463 | 2,785 | 896 | 2026-04-30 | Sustainable |
| CZAR Athletics | Q1 | 93 | 14,430 | 780 | 3,502 | 2,624 | 919 | 2026-04-30 | Growing |
| FastLab | Q1 | 78 | 4,717 | 225 | 1,530 | 1,239 | 450 | 2026-04-29 | Growing |
| Dieterich’s Advanced Performance | Q1 | 78 | 8,617 | 466 | 1,152 | 877 | 236 | 2026-04-29 | Lone Wolf |
| Grit Fitness and Athletic Development | Q1 | 74 | 21,371 | 192 | 1,969 | 1,279 | 124 | 2026-04-29 | Sustainable |
| Pro Day Sports | Q2 | 69 | 1,818 | 425 | 614 | 391 | 107 | 2026-04-29 | Growing |
| The Rack Athletic Performance Center | Q2 | 67 | 6,895 | 354 | 550 | 429 | 81 | 2026-04-29 | Sustainable |
| Game Time Sports and Training | Q3 | 48 | 387 | 78 | 298 | 253 | 25 | 2026-04-27 | Lone Wolf |
| Athlete 2.0 Performance Training LLC | Q3 | 34 | 147 | 12 | 95 | 61 | 33 | 2026-04-26 | Lone Wolf |
| BCI | Q3 | 32 | 361 | 55 | 148 | 148 | 0 | 2026-02-11 | Sustainable |
| Jamari Gilbert Performance | Q4 | 11 | 41 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2025-07-14 | Lone Wolf |
| Speed & Activation Lab | Q4 | 9 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2025-07-03 | Lone Wolf |
| Speed Lab | Quartile | Score | Lifetime | Athletes | YTD '26 | 90d | 30d | Last Used | Segment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saltus Performance | Q2 | 71 | 1,047 | 138 | 943 | 601 | 291 | 2026-04-30 | Sustainable |
| Prime Personal Training | Q2 | 66 | 656 | 51 | 571 | 571 | 568 | 2026-04-30 | Lone Wolf |
| Higher Tactics Training Systems | Q2 | 58 | 301 | 60 | 301 | 301 | 157 | 2026-12-01 | Growing |
| Coach Mo's Elite Fitness | Q2 | 58 | 365 | 115 | 361 | 360 | 81 | 2026-05-01 | Growing |
| CatzRUN+ | Q3 | 43 | 138 | 42 | 138 | 110 | 74 | 2026-04-28 | Growing |
| Speed Lab | Quartile | Score | Lifetime | Athletes | YTD '26 | 90d | 30d | Last Used | Segment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Transcend | Q1 | 96 | 20,322 | 1,423 | 4,302 | 2,972 | 1,180 | 2026-04-30 | Sustainable |
| FASTletics | Q1 | 90 | 10,869 | 545 | 2,698 | 2,107 | 666 | 2026-05-01 | — |
| MVP Academy | Q1 | 88 | 15,093 | 870 | 2,332 | 1,510 | 494 | 2026-04-30 | Lone Wolf |
| NW Athletic Performance | Q2 | 67 | 3,728 | 284 | 512 | 344 | 117 | 2026-04-30 | Lone Wolf |
| Air Raid Academy | Q2 | 50 | 1,606 | 225 | 112 | 112 | 71 | 2026-05-01 | Growing |
| 3 and Out Fitness | Q3 | 44 | 762 | 115 | 129 | 129 | 32 | 2026-04-26 | Lone Wolf |
| Built Sports Performance | Q3 | 32 | 707 | 95 | 34 | 31 | 14 | 2026-11-19 | Lone Wolf |
| TBK Athletics, LLC | Q4 | 12 | 32 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2024-10-14 | Lone Wolf |
| Yakima Sports Performance | Q4 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2025-06-21 | Sustainable |
| Speed Lab | Quartile | Score | Lifetime | Athletes | YTD '26 | 90d | 30d | Last Used | Segment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Create Performance | N/A | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | Lone Wolf |
| ESP Academy | Q1 | 96 | 20,351 | 555 | 5,335 | 4,439 | 1,377 | 2026-04-29 | Lone Wolf |
| Nexus Strength & Performance | Q1 | 92 | 16,405 | 420 | 4,145 | 2,957 | 1,051 | 2026-05-01 | Lone Wolf |
| Resolute Performance | Q1 | 82 | 13,333 | 134 | 3,152 | 2,311 | 661 | 2026-04-30 | Sustainable |
| FiiVE Performance | Q1 | 82 | 3,536 | 622 | 729 | 722 | 637 | 2026-04-22 | Lone Wolf |
| Ten-10 Training | Q1 | 81 | 2,486 | 545 | 1,341 | 982 | 272 | 2026-04-30 | — |
| Calloway Athletics | Q3 | 36 | 514 | 162 | 58 | 36 | 11 | 2026-04-17 | Growing |
| Performance Factory | Q3 | 33 | 430 | 106 | 41 | 41 | 7 | 2026-04-30 | Lone Wolf |
| SOVRN Performance Lab | Q4 | 23 | 180 | 29 | 84 | 30 | 0 | 2026-03-13 | — |
| Training Zone SSi | Q4 | 19 | 407 | 33 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 2026-03-27 | Lone Wolf |
| Hyper Strength and Conditioning | Q4 | 12 | 76 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2025-07-26 | Growing |
| E3 Performance | Q4 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2025-03-04 | Lone Wolf |
| Speed Lab | Quartile | Score | Lifetime | Athletes | YTD '26 | 90d | 30d | Last Used | Segment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Krause Performance Training | Q1 | 93 | 44,330 | 243 | 18,917 | 10,669 | 2,626 | 2029-07-09 | — |
| Ochsner/ Elite Training Academy | Q1 | 78 | 1,791 | 383 | 1,771 | 1,747 | 93 | 2026-04-29 | — |
| Crow River Sport and Fitness | Q1 | 74 | 3,081 | 177 | 731 | 703 | 601 | 2026-04-29 | Sustainable |
| MaxWay Performance | Q1 | 74 | 17,828 | 156 | 1,953 | 1,139 | 154 | 2026-04-27 | Lone Wolf |
| Schaab Sport Performance | Q2 | 69 | 9,557 | 549 | 708 | 439 | 63 | 2026-04-28 | Growing |
| OP1 Speed | Q2 | 65 | 1,157 | 186 | 455 | 299 | 185 | 2026-05-01 | Lone Wolf |
| Steadfast Performance Training | Q2 | 58 | 780 | 69 | 387 | 273 | 135 | 2026-04-29 | Lone Wolf |
| MEGA Athletics | Q2 | 56 | 3,431 | 201 | 366 | 227 | 58 | 2026-04-16 | — |
| FASTcat | Q3 | 49 | 802 | 55 | 222 | 222 | 72 | 2026-04-26 | — |
| Larsen Athletic Academy | Q3 | 31 | 403 | 56 | 26 | 26 | 20 | 2026-04-15 | Growing |
| MY LAX ACADEMY | Q4 | 28 | 872 | 206 | 48 | 8 | 0 | 2026-02-22 | Lone Wolf |
| Charlotte Strength | Q4 | 22 | 23 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 2026-04-17 | New Vertical |
| ATHLTX Hawaii | Q4 | 12 | 101 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2025-08-10 | Lone Wolf |
| LockDown Football Academy | Q4 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2025-12-24 | Lone Wolf |
| Speed Lab | Quartile | Score | Lifetime | Athletes | YTD '26 | 90d | 30d | Last Used | Segment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oak Performance | Q1 | 84 | 4,126 | 444 | 2,432 | 1,529 | 388 | 2026-04-30 | Sustainable |
| FAST Athletics | Q2 | 71 | 3,275 | 497 | 408 | 335 | 177 | 2026-04-22 | Lone Wolf |
| Jackson Strength and Performance | Q2 | 69 | 1,352 | 70 | 1,330 | 1,012 | 167 | 2026-04-30 | — |
| KB Performance | Q2 | 67 | 1,696 | 245 | 684 | 482 | 108 | 2026-04-30 | Lone Wolf |
| DaleyTraining | Q2 | 63 | 1,549 | 115 | 617 | 415 | 124 | 2026-05-01 | Lone Wolf |
| Dorin Performance Training | Q2 | 54 | 2,453 | 203 | 415 | 118 | 65 | 2026-04-17 | — |
| 1027 Performance | Q2 | 53 | 2,541 | 134 | 223 | 200 | 101 | 2026-08-04 | Lone Wolf |
| Zone 10 Performance | Q3 | 41 | 490 | 67 | 147 | 93 | 30 | 2026-04-24 | Lone Wolf |
| Ascend Health & Performance | Q3 | 40 | 3,039 | 511 | 50 | 10 | 10 | 2026-04-03 | Growing |
| Prime Performance Soccer | Q3 | 33 | 2,240 | 131 | 173 | 72 | 0 | 2026-02-21 | Lone Wolf |
| The Elite Sports and Fitness | Q4 | 26 | 318 | 114 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2026-04-28 | New Vertical |
| Armored Athlete Health & Performance | Q4 | 10 | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2025-07-25 | Sustainable |
| Speed Lab | Quartile | Score | Lifetime | Athletes | YTD '26 | 90d | 30d | Last Used | Segment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CBFIT Performance Training & Wellness | N/A | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | Lone Wolf |
| Thorbeckes Athletic Performance | N/A | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | Growing |
| VTool Elite Development | Q1 | 95 | 9,983 | 596 | 4,930 | 3,705 | 1,101 | 2026-05-01 | Sustainable |
| GRIND Human Performance | Q1 | 85 | 4,929 | 233 | 2,746 | 1,989 | 749 | 2026-04-30 | Growing |
| Twelve11 Performance | Q1 | 79 | 2,266 | 156 | 2,266 | 1,788 | 403 | 2026-05-01 | Lone Wolf |
| Duncan Performance | Q2 | 66 | 1,761 | 234 | 728 | 586 | 67 | 2026-04-24 | Lone Wolf |
| Kulture Performance | Q2 | 65 | 2,888 | 263 | 356 | 280 | 147 | 2026-04-30 | Lone Wolf |
| Nomad Fitness Company | Q2 | 62 | 1,019 | 169 | 406 | 278 | 146 | 2026-04-30 | Lone Wolf |
| PEAK Athlete | Q2 | 50 | 770 | 140 | 214 | 214 | 42 | 2026-04-15 | — |
| KNGDM Sports Performance LLC | Q3 | 42 | 13,994 | 704 | 38 | 19 | 12 | 2026-04-29 | — |
| Protocol 12 Athletic Enhancement | Q3 | 42 | 651 | 254 | 208 | 208 | 0 | 2026-03-30 | — |
| FITS Toronto | Q3 | 40 | 371 | 48 | 280 | 213 | 1 | 2026-04-10 | Growing |
| COR1 Sports Performance and Physical Therapy | Q3 | 34 | 428 | 151 | 47 | 36 | 1 | 2026-04-01 | Lone Wolf |
| LGC Athletics | Q4 | 27 | 689 | 139 | 36 | 30 | 0 | 2026-03-15 | Lone Wolf |
| Stroformance | Q4 | 14 | 57 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2025-07-02 | Sustainable |
| Beartooth Performance | Q4 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2024-04-01 | Sustainable |
| Speed Lab | Quartile | Score | Lifetime | Athletes | YTD '26 | 90d | 30d | Last Used | Segment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BEAST Sports LLC | Q1 | 81 | 8,234 | 385 | 1,918 | 1,241 | 353 | 2026-04-30 | Lone Wolf |
| 4sight Academy | Q1 | 74 | 2,370 | 227 | 944 | 780 | 266 | 2026-04-29 | — |
| Hungry for Success Athletics | Q2 | 59 | 4,644 | 257 | 573 | 252 | 46 | 2026-04-16 | Sustainable |
| The Academia Sports Performance Lab | Q2 | 57 | 1,642 | 104 | 310 | 267 | 127 | 2026-04-29 | Lone Wolf |
| K2 Physical Therapy & Sports Performance | Q2 | 52 | 746 | 130 | 276 | 209 | 74 | 2026-04-30 | New Vertical |
| GetRight LLC | Q3 | 49 | 1,921 | 238 | 242 | 183 | 20 | 2026-04-30 | Lone Wolf |
| Swift Performance Training | Q3 | 38 | 2,276 | 120 | 342 | 180 | 0 | 2026-03-11 | Lone Wolf |
| Animal House Fitness | Q3 | 35 | 2,401 | 345 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 2026-04-22 | Sustainable |
| Ambition Sports Performance | Q3 | 32 | 707 | 95 | 34 | 31 | 14 | 2026-11-19 | — |
| ETA Athletic & Sport Performance by Cherry & Associates, LLC | Q4 | 11 | 79 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2025-04-03 | Lone Wolf |
| Pakgo Performance | Q4 | 11 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2024-12-06 | Lone Wolf |
| Fightletics Performance | Q4 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2025-02-25 | Lone Wolf |
| Speed Lab | Quartile | Score | Lifetime | Athletes | YTD '26 | 90d | 30d | Last Used | Segment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Peak Sports Performance | N/A | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | Lone Wolf |
| Moving Up Sports Training | N/A | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | Lone Wolf |
| Nick Jarosh Fitness | Q1 | 82 | 11,512 | 464 | 2,026 | 1,345 | 250 | 2026-04-29 | Growing |
| St Louis Scott Gallagher | Q2 | 73 | 6,505 | 932 | 1,089 | 702 | 48 | 2026-04-25 | Sustainable |
| TNT Fitness Community | Q2 | 60 | 4,613 | 818 | 995 | 683 | 0 | 2026-03-11 | Sustainable |
| Sportspace | Q2 | 58 | 863 | 83 | 423 | 366 | 89 | 2026-04-30 | Lone Wolf |
| Warren Academy | Q2 | 58 | 2,491 | 480 | 406 | 198 | 43 | 2026-04-30 | Sustainable |
| Torq Fitness | Q4 | 21 | 136 | 43 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 2026-03-19 | — |
| Elite Performance Academy | Q4 | 14 | 64 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2025-01-16 | New Vertical |
| Iron Flag Fitness | Q4 | 14 | 53 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2025-05-03 | — |
| The Metal Chapter | Q4 | 12 | 51 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2025-12-11 | Growing |
| Physio Performance | Q4 | 11 | 80 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2025-08-15 | Sustainable |
| Speed Lab | Quartile | Score | Lifetime | Athletes | YTD '26 | 90d | 30d | Last Used | Segment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Go Hard Performance Systems | Q1 | 79 | 4,756 | 138 | 2,361 | 1,691 | 534 | 2026-04-27 | Lone Wolf |
| EXRT Performance | Q3 | 38 | 77 | 9 | 77 | 77 | 77 | 2026-04-30 | Growing |
| Patino Training Grounds | Q3 | 31 | 290 | 32 | 290 | 112 | 0 | 2026-02-10 | — |
| SPECTRUM Performance | Q4 | 12 | 89 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2025-01-22 | — |
| Speed Lab | Quartile | Score | Lifetime | Athletes | YTD '26 | 90d | 30d | Last Used | Segment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EBA PERFORMANCE | Q1 | 75 | 4,428 | 224 | 1,417 | 1,064 | 191 | 2026-04-30 | Growing |
| JuJu Performance | Q1 | 74 | 11,006 | 523 | 1,612 | 940 | 58 | 2026-05-01 | Lone Wolf |
| Ascend Performance Training | Q2 | 66 | 2,622 | 433 | 447 | 306 | 87 | 2026-04-28 | Sustainable |
| Magnitude Strength & Power | Q2 | 57 | 243 | 72 | 243 | 243 | 243 | 2026-04-30 | Sustainable |
| Elevate Performance Club | Q2 | 55 | 2,588 | 191 | 322 | 240 | 53 | 2026-05-01 | Lone Wolf |
| Hardkore Athletics | Q3 | 46 | 286 | 48 | 220 | 220 | 43 | 2026-04-08 | — |
| Run & Gun Performance | Q3 | 41 | 1,205 | 255 | 117 | 70 | 4 | 2026-04-06 | Lone Wolf |
| Triumph 27 Training | Q3 | 38 | 346 | 27 | 157 | 113 | 30 | 2026-04-13 | Lone Wolf |
| FastTrack Training & Rehab | Q3 | 38 | 402 | 37 | 125 | 78 | 36 | 2026-04-18 | Lone Wolf |
| VO2Peak | Q3 | 32 | 1,326 | 178 | 43 | 3 | 2 | 2026-04-17 | Lone Wolf |
| Dulin Dynamic Training | Q4 | 28 | 32 | 5 | 32 | 32 | 32 | 2026-04-30 | Lone Wolf |
| Rising stars youth training inc. nonprofit organization | Q4 | 17 | 19 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 2026-03-04 | New Vertical |
| BGR8 FITNESS & PERFORMANCE | Q4 | 11 | 86 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2025-10-15 | Lone Wolf |
| Stringer Elite Performance | Q4 | 10 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2025-11-02 | Lone Wolf |
| Super Ninja OCR Club | Q4 | 10 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2025-12-11 | New Vertical |
| Speed Lab | Quartile | Score | Lifetime | Athletes | YTD '26 | 90d | 30d | Last Used | Segment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Max Sports Performance Academy | N/A | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — |
| Power Source Training Center | Q1 | 76 | 4,288 | 292 | 983 | 771 | 248 | 2026-04-21 | Sustainable |
| Annex Sports Performance Center | Q2 | 60 | 1,533 | 350 | 396 | 284 | 41 | 2026-04-29 | Lone Wolf |
| Can't Stop Training | Q2 | 59 | 5,046 | 395 | 398 | 308 | 23 | 2026-04-15 | Sustainable |
| Impact Strength and Fitness, LLC. | Q2 | 53 | 6,997 | 512 | 848 | 262 | 0 | 2026-03-30 | — |
| The Fit Faction | Q2 | 52 | 2,869 | 284 | 263 | 155 | 39 | 2026-04-22 | Sustainable |
| I Built This | Q3 | 46 | 841 | 92 | 226 | 223 | 22 | 2026-04-27 | Lone Wolf |
| CFIN Fitness | Q3 | 44 | 453 | 130 | 227 | 202 | 11 | 2026-04-24 | Sustainable |
| Bowie Performance | Q3 | 42 | 1,768 | 177 | 265 | 90 | 3 | 2026-04-28 | Growing |
| Empower Fitness | Q3 | 41 | 126 | 54 | 89 | 88 | 62 | 2026-04-07 | Lone Wolf |
| Fast Twitch Performance & Recovery | Q3 | 40 | 588 | 150 | 123 | 63 | 18 | 2026-04-01 | Growing |
| T3 Performance | Q3 | 31 | 127 | 28 | 72 | 72 | 9 | 2026-04-19 | Growing |
| Varsity House Gym | Q4 | 24 | 3,619 | 253 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2026-01-23 | Growing |
| Sweeney Performance Training | Q4 | 18 | 144 | 139 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2024-10-28 | — |
| The Academy | Q4 | 15 | 130 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2025-06-04 | Sustainable |
| Elite Performance Training Systems | Q4 | 15 | 105 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2025-06-09 | Sustainable |
| Impact Performance Training 2 | Q4 | 13 | 87 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2025-02-10 | Growing |
| Speed Lab | Quartile | Score | Lifetime | Athletes | YTD '26 | 90d | 30d | Last Used | Segment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Genesis Sports Performance | N/A | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | Sustainable |
| Catano Performance | Q1 | 94 | 12,175 | 1,089 | 3,268 | 2,705 | 865 | 2026-04-29 | Sustainable |
| Pursuit Sports Performance | Q1 | 92 | 16,074 | 1,898 | 3,285 | 2,174 | 470 | 2026-11-04 | Sustainable |
| Origin Performance | Q1 | 91 | 15,739 | 393 | 4,341 | 3,211 | 877 | 2026-04-30 | — |
| Veritas Athletic Performance | Q1 | 90 | 6,505 | 999 | 2,456 | 1,911 | 551 | 2026-04-30 | Growing |
| APG Strength | Q1 | 84 | 9,239 | 599 | 1,778 | 1,275 | 417 | 2026-04-29 | Sustainable |
| New Athlete | Q1 | 83 | 3,807 | 901 | 1,397 | 963 | 287 | 2026-04-30 | Sustainable |
| Hansen Athletics | Q2 | 59 | 2,208 | 465 | 311 | 194 | 70 | 2026-05-01 | Sustainable |
| Spellman Performance | Q4 | 18 | 310 | 134 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2025-10-15 | — |
| Kbptraining | Q4 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2025-05-04 | Sustainable |
| Speed Lab | Quartile | Score | Lifetime | Athletes | YTD '26 | 90d | 30d | Last Used | Segment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N2AthleteX Performance Training | Q1 | 99 | 36,955 | 1,425 | 10,042 | 7,452 | 2,212 | 2028-01-08 | — |
| The Performance Lab | Q1 | 99 | 67,975 | 2,213 | 6,046 | 4,721 | 1,400 | 2026-04-30 | Growing |
| ubrZati | Q1 | 96 | 36,901 | 1,618 | 4,900 | 3,282 | 831 | 2205-05-01 | Sustainable |
| Kula Sports Performance | Q1 | 94 | 16,047 | 2,665 | 3,605 | 2,048 | 814 | 2026-04-29 | Sustainable |
| PR Strength | Q1 | 86 | 23,244 | 507 | 2,525 | 1,679 | 423 | 2026-04-30 | Sustainable |
| Thoroughbred Performance Training | Q1 | 84 | 9,966 | 799 | 2,854 | 1,502 | 130 | 2026-04-20 | Lone Wolf |
| Compete Sports Performance and Rehab | Q1 | 83 | 2,210 | 313 | 1,454 | 1,450 | 674 | 2026-05-01 | — |
| Drake Lewis LLC | Q1 | 78 | 2,005 | 344 | 1,735 | 1,718 | 110 | 2026-04-25 | — |
| Proteus Athlete | Q1 | 73 | 5,509 | 484 | 949 | 512 | 116 | 2026-04-29 | Sustainable |
| Body Effect Sport | Q2 | 68 | 2,073 | 316 | 647 | 545 | 82 | 2026-05-01 | Sustainable |
| Starks Sports Training | Q2 | 68 | 5,684 | 613 | 734 | 591 | 30 | 2026-04-29 | Sustainable |
| Ascended Performance | Q2 | 66 | 1,345 | 166 | 647 | 495 | 127 | 2026-04-14 | — |
| VB Speed LLC | Q2 | 63 | 1,942 | 318 | 468 | 378 | 46 | 2026-04-26 | Lone Wolf |
| UNLMTD Performance | Q2 | 62 | 785 | 201 | 503 | 270 | 110 | 2026-04-14 | Lone Wolf |
| Evolve Human Performance | Q2 | 59 | 10,150 | 842 | 1,087 | 490 | 0 | 2026-02-27 | Growing |
| Godspeed Athletic Training | Q2 | 54 | 3,054 | 253 | 776 | 638 | 0 | 2026-03-23 | Lone Wolf |
| CatzPT, CatzRUN+ | Q3 | 43 | 138 | 42 | 138 | 110 | 74 | 2026-04-28 | — |
| Hacksaw Fit | Q3 | 43 | 2,067 | 279 | 385 | 138 | 0 | 2026-02-12 | Growing |
| Eight Six Speed | Q3 | 41 | 2,352 | 354 | 105 | 58 | 1 | 2026-04-30 | Growing |
| Prime Performance Training | Q3 | 39 | 361 | 106 | 96 | 85 | 20 | 2026-04-22 | Sustainable |
| G.O.A.T. Football Group | Q3 | 38 | 828 | 177 | 76 | 50 | 12 | 2026-04-25 | Lone Wolf |
| Fast Track Training | Q3 | 38 | 402 | 37 | 125 | 78 | 36 | 2026-04-18 | Lone Wolf |
| Complete Performance Athletics | Q3 | 35 | 510 | 106 | 58 | 52 | 13 | 2026-04-13 | Sustainable |
| Supreme Athlete Performance | Q3 | 35 | 55 | 18 | 55 | 55 | 55 | 2026-05-01 | Lone Wolf |
| Missing Element Sports Performance & Fitness | Q3 | 30 | 748 | 217 | 88 | 18 | 0 | 2026-01-31 | Growing |
| Legendary Athletics | Q3 | 29 | 201 | 108 | 31 | 18 | 4 | 2026-04-21 | Growing |
| Wright-Speed Performance | Q4 | 28 | 38 | 4 | 38 | 38 | 19 | 2026-04-22 | Lone Wolf |
| Harvey Performance | Q4 | 23 | 253 | 42 | 38 | 38 | 0 | 2026-02-21 | Growing |
| My FitLife | Q4 | 20 | 176 | 62 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2026-03-17 | Growing |
| The Farm and Forge Club | Q4 | 17 | 1,330 | 40 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 2026-01-13 | Sustainable |
| DaVinci Fitness and Performance LLC | Q4 | 10 | 53 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2024-11-18 | Lone Wolf |
| SPS Performance | Q4 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2023-04-25 | Lone Wolf |
Source: USR assessments_prod database (the assessments table joined to organizations via communities). Director assignments from the Speed Lab by Director file you uploaded.
Scope: 183 Speed Labs from the assignment file. 176 have assessment data in USR; the remaining did not match an org or have not run assessments yet.
Performance Score: Each lab is ranked by percentile across four dimensions: 30-day assessments (30%), 90-day assessments (30%), YTD '26 assessments (20%), and unique athletes (20%). Score is on a 0–100 scale. National average by definition = 50.
Quartiles: Q1 (Top 25%) ≥ score 73 · Q2 (50–75%) ≥ 50 · Q3 (25–50%) ≥ 29 · Q4 (Bottom 25%) below 29.
Caveats: "Director" group represents founding-Director-owned labs (Hansen Athletics, Catano Performance, etc.) — they're benchmarked together. "Unassigned" reflects labs not yet allocated to a regional director. Two labs (Genesis Sports Performance, Thorbeckes Athletic Performance) appear in the assignment file but have no organization record in USR — flagged as "No Data."